Placements

Placements

Department Of Mechanical Engineering

Placement Details
S.No. Name Of The Alumini Designation Name Of The Company
1 Sridhar PC Tamil Nadu police department
2 Tamizarasan T.S Business partner TCCL
3 Bala murugan P Quality Engineer Ashok Leyland
4 Manikandan C Junior Design Engineer Epiroc Mining India Ltd
5 Pradeep Design engineer Airtech
6 Vijayaranjan V Design engineer TCS
7 Vinodh Kumar V Design Release Engineer Renault Nissan Technology business centre India pvt ltd
8 Sudharsan Specialist Amazon
9 Divakar K Assistant Engineer SL Lumax ltd
10 B. Harish Kumar Graduate engineer trainee Lapmaster Wolters India pvt ltd
11 Raviprakash R Entrepreneur Smartway India Enterprises LLP
12 Arumugam D Engineer Kosei minda Aluminium Pvt, ltd
13 Boopathi Raja Senior Analyst Standard Chartered Bank GBS, Chennai
14 A.Vignesh Vishal Process Executive Paragon Digital services Pvt. Ltd
15 Sedhupathi K Quality assurance TVS Sundaram fastener limited
16 Vignesh N Engineer Caterpillar India pvt Ltd
17 Manokar Process executive Parseq India Pvt Ltd
18 Praveen Kumar Engineer Fritzmeier Motherson Cabin Engineering Private Limited
19 J Vinoth Kumar Quality engineer Myoung shin automotive Pvt ltd
20 S Magesh Kumar CAE engineer Exans technologies
21 Jeeva s Business development manager Equitas small finance bank
22 M Suresh Paul raj Design Engineer A.R.N Engineering
23 Kanagagiri Acupuncture therapist GD wellness centre
24 Vivek Project Engineer Ion exchange India pvt ltd
25 Karthikeyan Industrial engineering EXEL sourcing company
26 Sathish S Senior service engineer Blue Infotech
27 Manikandan A Quality Engineer Sungwoo Hi-Tech India Pvt Ltd
28 Vijayananth S Branch Operations Manager IDFC First Bharat Ltd
29 H.Deepan Operation And Maintenance Gail Gas Limited
30 A. Germanus Photographer Pixel Photography
31 Dharani Dharan V Work Oil and Gas Piping
32 Yagapriyan R Mechanical Maintenance Engineer Caparo Engineering India Limited
33 Salamon Rajan T Qc Welding Inspector Seder Group
34 Lokeshwaran S Mep Engineer Keechery Engineering Co
35 J Prince daneyal nathan Operation associate Rivigo logistics
36 R.Pravin Kumar Quality Assurance Department Wheels India Ltd Sriperumbudur
37 Kamala Kannan S GET Kyungshin Industrial Motherson Private Limited (KIML)
38 Jesuraj E JRE Muthoot Finance
39 R.,Shankar Chartered engineer Nireekshan Engineers and Surveyors
40 Hasurudeen Maintenance Engineer Ningbo Superim Technologies. Co
41 B.Saravanan Srores Assistant Airworks India engineering private limited
42 Yuvaraj. M Design engineer Embizon technology
43 V Prabhu Senior Executive TVS Supply Chain Solutions
44 Girija Lecture Gospel Echoing Missionary Society
45 Neelakandan Service Engineer T V Sundaram Iyengar and sons pvt ltd
46 Lokeshwaran Project executive M/s Andritz technologies Pvt ltd
47 R.Sathish Kumar Design engineer Msquare engineering service and private limited
48 Vignesh Senior Co-Coordinator Hapag Lloyd Global Services Pvt Ltd.
49 Purushothaman S Quality Engineer Curvo Electronics Pvt Ltd.
50 Sivakumar Team Leader LG Electronics pvt Ltd
51 Saravanan.k Service Engg Synergy

Copyright © 2021 Sri Venkateswaraa College of Technology | All Right Reserved

Departments